Georgetown Speedway

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...
Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...

5/19/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Home turf. Delaware resident Jordan Watson picked up his first win of the season at Georgetown Speedway on Fri
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...

Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...

5/17/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – After a successful invasion from the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, Georgetown Speedway returns to life on
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...

Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...

4/15/2024 -
GEORGETOWN, DE – A star-studded night. On Friday, April 26, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes its second-ever stop in the state of Delaware w

-

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown Friday Victory

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown Friday Victory

5/19/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Home turf. Delaware resident Jordan Watson picked up his first win of the season at Georgetown Speedway on Friday night. The Milford, Del., native led the final 23 laps of the 25-lap race, picking up the win and taking home the...more
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millman's NAPA Modif

Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millman's NAPA Modif...

5/17/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – After a successful invasion from the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, Georgetown Speedway returns to life on Friday, May 17. The Rapid Tire Services USAC East Coast Sprint Cars make their one and only trip to the Sussex County...more
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown Lucas Oil Late

Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown Lucas Oil Late...

4/15/2024
GEORGETOWN, DE – A star-studded night. On Friday, April 26, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes its second-ever stop in the state of Delaware with the Melvin L. Joseph Memorial at Georgetown Speedway. The nation’s top Super Late Model stars converge for a massive...more
GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, APRIL 12 POSTPONED: STAY TUNED FOR MA

GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, APRIL 12 POSTPONED: STAY TUNED FOR MA...

4/12/2024
Heavy rains moved through the Georgetown area late this morning, soaking the grounds and track surface. Management has opted to postpone tonight's program. Stay tuned for a reschedule date.

3/1/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

3/1/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

Georgetown, DE

Open Practice Night

Open Practice will take place on Friday, March 1. Gates open at 4:30 p.m., cars on track 6-9 p.m.

Grandstand admission is FREE. Pit admission is $30 (ages 13 and up), $10 Kids (ages 6-12) and $2 Children ages 5 and under.

Classes

  • Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models1 entries
  • Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman12 entries
  • First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models1 entries
  • Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers4 entries
  • Delaware Super Trucks5 entries
  • Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.850

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.870

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.734

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.162

Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 19.771
2 39K Caleb Steele Caleb Steele Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD 20.479
DNS 1 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA
DNS 2 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE
DNS 3 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 4 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA
DNS 5 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE
DNS 6 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE
DNS 7 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD
DNS 8 3 Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 9 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 10 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD 19.490
2 7 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 19.851
3 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 19.897
4 6 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 19.926
5 5 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.006
6 8 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE 20.449
7 10 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.051
8 4 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
9 9 3 Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
10 2 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE
DNS 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD 19.502
2 4 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 19.814
3 5 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 19.919
4 2 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 19.953
5 3 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.019
6 6 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE 20.303
7 11 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 23.472

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 20.003
2 10 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.106
3 5 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.308
4 8 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE 20.477
5 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.584
6 12 39K Caleb Steele Caleb Steele Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD 20.884
DNS 1 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD
DNS 2 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE
DNS 4 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 6 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE
DNS 7 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 9 3 Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Practice 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 19.829
2 6 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.137
3 8 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE 20.396
4 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.685
5 9 3 Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.205
6 2 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 22.364
7 12 39K Caleb Steele Caleb Steele Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD 20.619
DNS 1 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD
DNS 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA
DNS 4 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 7 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 10 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA

Practice 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 19.859
2 1 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD 19.908
3 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 19.935
4 5 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.067
5 10 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.120
6 11 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 20.595
7 2 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 22.181
DNS 4 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 7 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 8 17 Trent Willey Trent Willey Milton, DE Milton, DE
DNS 9 3 Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 12 39K Caleb Steele Caleb Steele Salisbury, MD Salisbury, MD

First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.201

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.052

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.850

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.869

Practice 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.925

Practice 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.068

Practice 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.889

Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 24.555
DNS 1 18X Mike Ashwell Mike Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 2 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE
DNS 4 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 24.500
DNS 1 18X Mike Ashwell Mike Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 2 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE
DNS 4 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 24.259
DNS 1 18X Mike Ashwell Mike Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 2 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE
DNS 4 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 24.117

Delaware Super Trucks

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Cameron Benson Cameron Benson Hardscrabble, DE Hardscrabble, DE 26.453
2 3 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 27.201
3 4 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 27.318
4 2 31 TJ Hazlewood TJ Hazlewood Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 34.532
5 5 13 Joshua Wilson Joshua Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Cameron Benson Cameron Benson Hardscrabble, DE Hardscrabble, DE 26.410
2 4 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 26.960

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Cameron Benson Cameron Benson Hardscrabble, DE Hardscrabble, DE 26.441
2 4 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 27.406

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Cameron Benson Cameron Benson Hardscrabble, DE Hardscrabble, DE 26.124
2 3 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 26.264
DNS 2 31 TJ Hazlewood TJ Hazlewood Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
DNS 4 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Laurel, DE Laurel, DE
DNS 5 13 Joshua Wilson Joshua Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE

Practice 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 26.801
2 2 31 TJ Hazlewood TJ Hazlewood Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 28.492

Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds

Practice 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3A Allan Austin Allan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.237
DNS 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE
DNS 3 2 Felisha Leets Felisha Leets Ellendale, DE Ellendale, DE

Practice 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3A Allan Austin Allan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.036

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3A Allan Austin Allan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.184
DNS 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE
DNS 3 2 Felisha Leets Felisha Leets Ellendale, DE Ellendale, DE

Practice 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3A Allan Austin Allan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.871
DNS 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE
DNS 3 2 Felisha Leets Felisha Leets Ellendale, DE Ellendale, DE

Practice 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3A Allan Austin Allan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.209
DNS 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE
DNS 3 2 Felisha Leets Felisha Leets Ellendale, DE Ellendale, DE



Driver Registration




1st State Chevrolet
Ad Art
American Racer
Blue Hen Construction
Blue Hen Residential
Bob Hilbert Sportswear
Dependable Electric
DSSA
HAS
Holly Hill Farms
Iron Source
JD Shuckers
Kruger Trailers
Man Miller Electric
Melvin Joseph
Northeastern Supply
Preferred Power Washing
Stockley Materials
Stockley Tavern
Sunoco
Taylor Messick