Georgetown Speedway

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...
Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown...

5/19/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Home turf. Delaware resident Jordan Watson picked up his first win of the season at Georgetown Speedway on Fri
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...

Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millm...

5/17/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – After a successful invasion from the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, Georgetown Speedway returns to life on
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...

Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown...

4/15/2024 -
GEORGETOWN, DE – A star-studded night. On Friday, April 26, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes its second-ever stop in the state of Delaware w

-

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown Friday Victory

Home Turf: Jordan Watson Scores $3,000 Georgetown Friday Victory

5/19/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Home turf. Delaware resident Jordan Watson picked up his first win of the season at Georgetown Speedway on Friday night. The Milford, Del., native led the final 23 laps of the 25-lap race, picking up the win and taking home the...more
Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millman's NAPA Modif

Back To Racing: USAC East Coast Sprint Cars, Millman's NAPA Modif...

5/17/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – After a successful invasion from the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, Georgetown Speedway returns to life on Friday, May 17. The Rapid Tire Services USAC East Coast Sprint Cars make their one and only trip to the Sussex County...more
Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown Lucas Oil Late

Donnie Allison Named Grand Marshal for Georgetown Lucas Oil Late...

4/15/2024
GEORGETOWN, DE – A star-studded night. On Friday, April 26, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes its second-ever stop in the state of Delaware with the Melvin L. Joseph Memorial at Georgetown Speedway. The nation’s top Super Late Model stars converge for a massive...more
GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, APRIL 12 POSTPONED: STAY TUNED FOR MA

GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY FRIDAY, APRIL 12 POSTPONED: STAY TUNED FOR MA...

4/12/2024
Heavy rains moved through the Georgetown area late this morning, soaking the grounds and track surface. Management has opted to postpone tonight's program. Stay tuned for a reschedule date.

5/17/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

5/17/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

Georgetown, DE

USAC East Coast Sprint Cars + Modifieds $3,000 to win

Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Cars plus Millman's NAPA Auto Parts Modifieds, 25 laps, $3,000 to win, Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman, First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models, Southern Delaware Vintage Stock Cars, Delaware Super Trucks & Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers

Grandstand Admission: $25 (Adults) - $20 Seniors (ages 65 and over) & Students (ages 13-17) - $10 Kids (ages 9-12) - Children 8 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $40 (ages 13 & up) - $10 Kids (ages 6-12) - $2 Children (ages 5 and under)

Classes

  • Millman's NAPA Modifieds12 entries
  • USAC East Coast Sprint Cars10 entries
    • USAC East Coast Sprint Cars
  • Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman22 entries
  • First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models7 entries
  • Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers13 entries
  • Delaware Super Trucks14 entries
  • Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Millman's NAPA Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 1
2 5 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 3
3 7 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 4
4 6 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 2
5 4 6D Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -1
6 9 74W John Willman John Willman Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA 3
7 12 8M Norman Short Jr Norman Short Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
8 11 28 Thomas Solderich Thomas Solderich Freemansburg, PA Freemansburg, PA 3
9 1 91W Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
10 3 30 HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -7
11 10 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -1
12 8 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -
2 2 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -
3 5 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 2
4 4 91W Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
5 6 74W John Willman John Willman Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA 1
6 3 28 Thomas Solderich Thomas Solderich Freemansburg, PA Freemansburg, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 3
2 1 30 HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
3 2 6D Dillon Steuer Dillon Steuer Bohemia, NY Bohemia, NY -1
4 6 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 2
5 5 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -
6 3 8M Norman Short Jr Norman Short Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
All transfer

USAC East Coast Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
2 2 5B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -
3 4 17B Christian Bruno Christian Bruno Deptford, NJ Deptford, NJ 1
4 3 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -1
5 5 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
6 7 83 Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
7 6 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
8 8 22R Ronald Helmick Ronald Helmick Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
9 9 67 Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -
10 10 3H Heidi Hedin Heidi Hedin Doylestown, PA Doylestown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 6
2 1 17B Christian Bruno Christian Bruno Deptford, NJ Deptford, NJ -1
3 2 5B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -1
4 4 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -
5 9 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 4
6 5 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
7 8 83 Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
8 10 22R Ronald Helmick Ronald Helmick Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
9 6 67 Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -3
10 3 3H Heidi Hedin Heidi Hedin Doylestown, PA Doylestown, PA -7

Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 10
2 7 15H Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 5
3 2 20S Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -1
4 9 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 5
5 5 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE -
6 13 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 7
7 20 97B Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 13
8 1 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -7
9 15 37 Chris Martinez Chris Martinez Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 6
10 4 91 Luke Bunting Luke Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -6
11 10 52M Jason Musser Jason Musser Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -1
12 8 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -4
13 16 25 Ashley Metz Ashley Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
14 22 3W Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 8
15 17 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
16 19 39 Richie Walls Jr Richie Walls Jr Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 3
17 18 3 Jeremy Banos Jeremy Banos Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
18 21 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 3
19 3 94J Jacob King Jacob King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -16
20 12 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -8
21 14 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -7
22 6 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
2 3 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
3 5 15H Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 2
4 6 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 2
5 4 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
6 8 25 Ashley Metz Ashley Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
7 2 39 Richie Walls Jr Richie Walls Jr Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE -5
8 7 3W Addy Wright Addy Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20S Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 2
2 1 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
3 2 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -1
4 5 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 1
5 7 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
6 6 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -
7 4 97B Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52M Jason Musser Jason Musser Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 1
2 5 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
3 6 94J Jacob King Jacob King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
4 7 91 Luke Bunting Luke Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
5 3 37 Chris Martinez Chris Martinez Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
6 4 3 Jeremy Banos Jeremy Banos Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -2
7 1 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -6
All transfer

First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
2 2 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
3 7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 4
4 5 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
5 DNF 4 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
6 DNF 1 11 Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
DNS 6 27 Donnie Tingle Donnie Tingle Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
2 4 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
3 2 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
4 5 11 Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 7 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
6 3 27 Donnie Tingle Donnie Tingle Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
All transfer

Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
2 2 92 Robbie Strain Robbie Strain Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 5 62 Randy Merritt Randy Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 2
4 3 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA -1
5 6 12 John Healy John Healy Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 1
6 7 37C Dylan Reed Dylan Reed Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
7 10 18X Eddie Ashwell Eddie Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
8 12 74K Roger Kummerer Roger Kummerer Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 4
9 11 74 Norm Kidd Norm Kidd Norristown, PA Norristown, PA 2
10 8 5G Garren Morris Garren Morris Hartley, DE Hartley, DE -2
11 9 51 Dennis Nelson Dennis Nelson Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
12 1 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE -11
DNS 13 18K Dominic King Dominic King Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Josh Dahling Josh Dahling Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 24.495
2 5 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA 24.988
3 13 92 Robbie Strain Robbie Strain Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 25.217
4 2 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE 25.271
5 9 62 Randy Merritt Randy Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 26.355
6 4 12 John Healy John Healy Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 26.453
7 12 37C Dylan Reed Dylan Reed Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 27.268
8 10 5G Garren Morris Garren Morris Hartley, DE Hartley, DE 27.899
9 11 51 Dennis Nelson Dennis Nelson Milford, DE Milford, DE 27.963
10 1 18X Eddie Ashwell Eddie Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 28.379
11 6 74 Norm Kidd Norm Kidd Norristown, PA Norristown, PA 29.460
12 8 74K Roger Kummerer Roger Kummerer Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 30.307
DNS 7 18K Dominic King Dominic King Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD
All transfer

Delaware Super Trucks

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Sean Martinez Sean Martinez Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
2 10 68 Tony Guinta Tony Guinta Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 8
3 7 84 TJ Williams TJ Williams Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 4
4 8 2 Steve Portillo Steve Portillo Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
5 1 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -4
6 6 29 Cameron Benson Cameron Benson Hardscrabble, DE Hardscrabble, DE -
7 3 327 Chase Carter Chase Carter Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
8 2 94 LJ Walbert LJ Walbert -6
9 5 89 Thomas Jackson Thomas Jackson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -4
10 9 34 Scott Trice Scott Trice Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
11 13 13 Joshua Wilson Joshua Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
12 11 17 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
13 14 27 Michelle Collins Michelle Collins Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
14 12 50 Erin Wilson Erin Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2

Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds

15 Laps

Vintage LM & Mod Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Garrit Reagan Garrit Reagan Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE 3
2 5 15 Jamie Schirmer Jamie Schirmer Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
3 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE -1
4 1 20 Roscoe Clough Roscoe Clough Easton, MD Easton, MD -3
5 7 04M Harold Sylvester Harold Sylvester Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
6 3 32 Maddy Jefferson Maddy Jefferson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 9 18S Chris Killen Chris Killen Felton, DE Felton, DE 2
8 8 66M John Gladman John Gladman Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -
9 19 Jason Cahall Jason Cahall Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -



Driver Registration




1st State Chevrolet
Ad Art
American Racer
Blue Hen Construction
Blue Hen Residential
Bob Hilbert Sportswear
Dependable Electric
DSSA
HAS
Holly Hill Farms
Iron Source
JD Shuckers
Kruger Trailers
Man Miller Electric
Melvin Joseph
Northeastern Supply
Preferred Power Washing
Stockley Materials
Stockley Tavern
Sunoco
Taylor Messick