Georgetown Speedway

Snapping Droughts: Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robi...
Georgetown Returns with Summer Thunder: Modifieds,...
Godown (Modified) & Robinson (Super Late Model) Le...
Snapping Droughts: Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robi...

Snapping Droughts: Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robi...

6/28/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Snapping droughts. Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robinson both snapped long winless droughts at Georgetown Speedw
Georgetown Returns with Summer Thunder: Modifieds,...

Georgetown Returns with Summer Thunder: Modifieds,...

6/24/2024 -
GEORGETOWN, DE – Back in action. Historic Georgetown Speedway returns to action with a ‘Summer Thunder’ event this Thursday, June 27 featuring a pair
Godown (Modified) & Robinson (Super Late Model) Le...

Godown (Modified) & Robinson (Super Late Model) Le...

6/2/2024 -
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Ryan Godown claimed the Millman’s NAPA Modified victory at Georgetown Speedway on Friday night. The Ringoes, N

-

Snapping Droughts: Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robinson Lead Thurs

Snapping Droughts: Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robinson Lead Thurs...

6/28/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Snapping droughts. Billy Pauch Jr. and Amanda Robinson both snapped long winless droughts at Georgetown Speedway in the ‘Deron Rust Memorial’ on Thursday night. Frenchtown, N.J.’s Billy Pauch Jr. led all 25 laps of the Millman’s NAPA...more
Georgetown Returns with Summer Thunder: Modifieds, Super Late Mod

Georgetown Returns with Summer Thunder: Modifieds, Super Late Mod...

6/24/2024
GEORGETOWN, DE – Back in action. Historic Georgetown Speedway returns to action with a ‘Summer Thunder’ event this Thursday, June 27 featuring a pair of headline divisions. Millman’s NAPA Auto Parts Modifieds compete for a $3,960 top prize, running 33 laps in memory of the...more
Postponed: Deron Rust Memorial Moved to Thursday, June 27

Postponed: Deron Rust Memorial Moved to Thursday, June 27

6/12/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Postponed. The ‘Deron Rust Memorial’ at Georgetown Speedway has been postponed to the Thursday, June 27 program. There will be no racing at the Sussex County oval on Friday, June 14. “Deron Rust was a big supporter of Georgetown...more
Godown (Modified) & Robinson (Super Late Model) Lead Georgetown F

Godown (Modified) & Robinson (Super Late Model) Lead Georgetown F...

6/2/2024
Written by Chris Moore GEORGETOWN, DE – Ryan Godown claimed the Millman’s NAPA Modified victory at Georgetown Speedway on Friday night. The Ringoes, N.J., native led all 25 laps, despite two late-race yellows, to pick up the $3,000 victory. “We had a skeleton crew...more

3/29/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

3/29/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

Georgetown, DE

Mark "Coot" Williams Memorial

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Model Mark 'Coot' Williams Memorial 26 laps, $3,026 to win, Millman's NAPA Auto Parts Modifieds 25 laps, $3,000 to win plus Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman, First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models, Southern Delaware Vintage Stock Cars, Little Lincolns, Delaware Super Trucks & Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers

Pit Gate Opens: 4 p.m. - Grandstand Gate Opens: 5 p.m. - Hot Laps: 6:20 p.m. - Racing: 7:15 p.m.

Grandstand Admission: $25 (Adults) - $20 Seniors (ages 65 and over) & Students (ages 13-17) - $10 Kids (ages 9-12) - Children 8 and under FREE

Pit Admission: $40 Adults (ages 13 & up) - $10 Kids (ages 6-12) - $2 Children (ages 5 and under)

Classes

  • Millman's NAPA Modifieds18 entries
  • Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models13 entries
  • Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman28 entries
  • First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models10 entries
  • Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers16 entries
  • Delaware Super Trucks18 entries
  • Little Lincolns8 entries
  • Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Millman's NAPA Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 3
2 3 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 1
3 6 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 3
4 7 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 3
5 1 16X Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY -4
6 9 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 3
7 2 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -5
8 5 30 HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -3
9 8 31 Ryan Riddle Ryan Riddle Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
10 17 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 7
11 13 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 2
12 11 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -1
13 14 74W John Willman John Willman Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA 1
14 10 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -4
15 12 28 Thomas Solderich Thomas Solderich Freemansburg, PA Freemansburg, PA -3
16 15 9N Greg Nailor Greg Nailor Chincoteague, VA Chincoteague, VA -1
17 18 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
18 16 91W Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ -
2 6 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 4
3 7 30 HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 4
4 9 16X Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY 5
5 8 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 3
6 5 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -1
7 2 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -5
8 3 9N Greg Nailor Greg Nailor Chincoteague, VA Chincoteague, VA -5
9 4 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -
2 5 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 3
3 6 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 3
4 4 31 Ryan Riddle Ryan Riddle Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
5 2 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -3
6 9 28 Thomas Solderich Thomas Solderich Freemansburg, PA Freemansburg, PA 3
7 7 74W John Willman John Willman Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA -
8 DNF 8 91W Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 3 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6B Danny Bouc Danny Bouc Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 19.184
2 6 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 19.230
3 2 30 HJ Bunting HJ Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 19.382
4 9 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 19.412
5 3 16X Danny Creeden Danny Creeden Wurtsboro, NY Wurtsboro, NY 19.499
6 4 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 19.556
7 10 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 19.677
8 17 91W Carson Wright Carson Wright Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.739
9 14 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 19.779
10 7 05 Sean Metz Sean Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.850
11 18 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 19.927
12 5 65 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 19.942
13 11 31 Ryan Riddle Ryan Riddle Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 19.992
14 15 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.291
15 12 28 Thomas Solderich Thomas Solderich Freemansburg, PA Freemansburg, PA 20.374
16 13 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE 20.490
17 16 74W John Willman John Willman Birdsboro, PA Birdsboro, PA 21.913
DNS 8 9N Greg Nailor Greg Nailor Chincoteague, VA Chincoteague, VA

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models

26 Laps

FeatureMark 'Coot' Williams Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
2 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 4
3 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
4 2 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -2
5 3 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -2
6 9 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
7 8 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
8 11 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 3
9 5 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -4
10 13 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 3
11 10 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -1
12 1 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -11
DNS 12 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
2 3 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 4 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
4 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
5 7 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
6 5 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
7 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
2 3 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
3 6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
4 2 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
5 4 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -1
6 5 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.751
2 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.802
3 8 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 19.219
4 7 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.330
5 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.384
6 10 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 19.527
7 5 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.576
8 9 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 19.720
9 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.721
10 11 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.841
11 3 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.528
DNS 2 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD
DNS 6 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE

Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
2 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 1
3 8 5B Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA 5
4 4 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
5 19 1* Zac Weller Zac Weller Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14
6 9 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 3
7 20 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 13
8 10 51 Matt Peck Matt Peck Gibbstown, NJ Gibbstown, NJ 2
9 14 94J Jacob King Jacob King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 5
10 2 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -8
11 28 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 17
12 11 17D Mike Loney Mike Loney Taylor, PA Taylor, PA -1
13 15 37 Chris Martinez Chris Martinez Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
14 18 39 Richie Walls Jr Richie Walls Jr Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 4
15 16 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
16 7 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE -9
17 17 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -
18 5 25 Ashley Metz Ashley Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -13
19 6 52M Jason Musser Jason Musser Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -13
20 13 15H Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -7
21 24 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 3
22 21 2 John Burton John Burton Lewes, DE Lewes, DE -1
23 22 91 Luke Bunting Luke Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -1
24 26 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
DNS 12 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD -
DNS 23 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
DNS 25 9A Howard Huepfel Howard Huepfel Newfield, NJ Newfield, NJ -
DNS 27 59M Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 7
2 1 5B Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA -1
3 3 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA -
4 2 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD -2
5 4 15H Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -1
6 9 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
7 7 1* Zac Weller Zac Weller Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 6 91 Luke Bunting Luke Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
9 5 9A Howard Huepfel Howard Huepfel Newfield, NJ Newfield, NJ -4
10 10 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 8
2 1 17D Mike Loney Mike Loney Taylor, PA Taylor, PA -1
3 5 52M Jason Musser Jason Musser Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 2
4 2 25 Ashley Metz Ashley Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
5 8 94J Jacob King Jacob King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 3
6 3 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE -3
7 6 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
8 7 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
9 4 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
2 8 51 Matt Peck Matt Peck Gibbstown, NJ Gibbstown, NJ 6
3 9 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 6
4 7 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 3
5 2 37 Chris Martinez Chris Martinez Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
6 3 39 Richie Walls Jr Richie Walls Jr Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE -3
7 5 2 John Burton John Burton Lewes, DE Lewes, DE -2
8 6 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -2
9 4 59M Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -5
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.291
2 20 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 20.562
3 8 02 Greg Humlhanz Greg Humlhanz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 20.574
4 12 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 20.645
5 9 J94 Jordn Justice Jordn Justice Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 20.662
6 24 1* Zac Weller Zac Weller Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.799
7 16 59M Tom Moore Jr. Tom Moore Jr. Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 20.847
8 27 187 Steve Young Steve Young Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 20.997
9 4 23 Devin Dodson Devin Dodson Bishopville, MD Bishopville, MD 21.142
10 17 52M Jason Musser Jason Musser Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 21.174
11 26 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 21.178
12 1 5B Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA 21.250
13 19 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 21.289
14 21 17T Kris Thompson Kris Thompson Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.293
15 28 142 Justin Zook Justin Zook Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.307
16 7 9A Howard Huepfel Howard Huepfel Newfield, NJ Newfield, NJ 21.316
17 10 94J Jacob King Jacob King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 21.328
18 2 91 Luke Bunting Luke Bunting Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.335
19 14 25 Ashley Metz Ashley Metz Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.353
20 25 10 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 21.448
21 13 37 Chris Martinez Chris Martinez Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 21.449
22 22 39 Richie Walls Jr Richie Walls Jr Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 21.644
23 11 17D Mike Loney Mike Loney Taylor, PA Taylor, PA 21.671
24 3 2 John Burton John Burton Lewes, DE Lewes, DE 22.009
25 6 23H Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 22.157
26 15 7M Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 22.705
27 18 51 Matt Peck Matt Peck Gibbstown, NJ Gibbstown, NJ 28.063
DNS 5 15H Scott Hitchens Scott Hitchens Frankford, DE Frankford, DE

First State Chevrolet Crate Late Models

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
2 3 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 1
3 1 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -2
4 6 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
5 2 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -3
6 9 121 Tristin Neiderer Tristin Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 3
7 8 01 Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
8 5 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
9 10 27 Donnie Tingle Donnie Tingle Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
10 7 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -
2 4 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 2
3 8 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
4 9 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 5
5 6 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
6 2 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -4
7 3 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -4
8 10 01 Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
9 5 121 Tristin Neiderer Tristin Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -4
10 7 27 Donnie Tingle Donnie Tingle Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.561
2 4 96 Derek Magee Derek Magee Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 20.010
3 1 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.093
4 2 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 20.357
5 6 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 20.442
6 10 27 Donnie Tingle Donnie Tingle Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.927
7 7 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 21.308
8 5 121 Tristin Neiderer Tristin Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 21.737
DNS 8 47 David Smith David Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE
DNS 9 01 Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE

Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Jay Lowman Jay Lowman Dover, DE Dover, DE 3
2 5 62 Randy Merritt Randy Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 3
3 3 44R Randy Gallaway Randy Gallaway Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
4 7 4 Tyler Hottle Tyler Hottle Preston, MD Preston, MD 3
5 14 15 Derek Neal Derek Neal Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
6 1 92 Robbie Strain Robbie Strain Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -5
7 9 72 Billy Cummings Billy Cummings Chincoteague, VA Chincoteague, VA 2
8 2 67 Ron Falkner Ron Falkner Newark, DE Newark, DE -6
9 12 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA 3
10 16 18X Eddie Ashwell Eddie Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
11 15 37C Reese Carey Reese Carey Gumboro, DE Gumboro, DE 4
12 8 61 Ashley Merritt Ashley Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE -4
13 13 51 Dennis Nelson Dennis Nelson Milford, DE Milford, DE -
14 10 5G Garren Morris Garren Morris Hartley, DE Hartley, DE -4
15 11 12 John Healy John Healy Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD -4
DNS 6 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2A Jay Lowman Jay Lowman Dover, DE Dover, DE 24.140
2 4 44R Randy Gallaway Randy Gallaway Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 24.403
3 3 67 Ron Falkner Ron Falkner Newark, DE Newark, DE 24.915
4 12 92 Robbie Strain Robbie Strain Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 25.034
5 10 62 Randy Merritt Randy Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 25.338
6 2 27W Wyatt Cummings Wyatt Cummings Milford, DE Milford, DE 25.546
7 6 4 Tyler Hottle Tyler Hottle Preston, MD Preston, MD 25.842
8 9 61 Ashley Merritt Ashley Merritt Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE 26.083
9 1 72 Billy Cummings Billy Cummings Chincoteague, VA Chincoteague, VA 26.782
10 15 15 Derek Neal Derek Neal Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 27.741
11 14 37C Reese Carey Reese Carey Gumboro, DE Gumboro, DE 27.821
12 11 5G Garren Morris Garren Morris Hartley, DE Hartley, DE 28.566
DNS 5 12 John Healy John Healy Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD
DNS 7 10 Craig Kelly Craig Kelly Bloxom, VA Bloxom, VA
DNS 13 18X Eddie Ashwell Eddie Ashwell Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
All transfer

Delaware Super Trucks

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Robert Smith Robert Smith Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
2 9 84 TJ Williams TJ Williams Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 7
3 2 68 Tony Guinta Tony Guinta Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
4 6 29 LJ Walbert LJ Walbert 2
5 17 16 Nick Rust Nick Rust Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 12
6 8 34 Scott Trice Scott Trice Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
7 12 89 Thomas Jackson Thomas Jackson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 5
8 1 00 Mackenzie Williams Mackenzie Williams Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -7
9 10 31 TJ Hazlewood TJ Hazlewood Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
10 13 13 Joshua Wilson Joshua Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
11 16 7 Tyrell Burkett Tyrell Burkett Sharptown, MD Sharptown, MD 5
12 3 77 Tim Williams Tim Williams Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -9
13 14 4 Carl Walker Carl Walker Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
14 4 23 Troy Hopkins Troy Hopkins Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -10
15 7 71Q Tim Quay Tim Quay Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -8
16 18 50 Erin Wilson Erin Wilson Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
17 15 327 Chase Carter Chase Carter Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
DNS 11 27 Michelle Collins Michelle Collins Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -

Little Lincolns

12 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Mel Joseph Jr Mel Joseph Jr Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
2 1 47 Jordan Herbert Jordan Herbert Elendale, DE Elendale, DE -1
3 2 65 Dylan Betts Dylan Betts Dagsboro, DE Dagsboro, DE -1
4 5 14A Nathan Austin Nathan Austin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 8 3W Wayne White Wayne White Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
6 4 6 Scott Calhoun Scott Calhoun Milford, DE Milford, DE -2
7 6 55 Bryan Piercy Bryan Piercy Deal Island, MD Deal Island, MD -1
8 7 53J James Harmon James Harmon Lewis, DE Lewis, DE -1

Southern Delaware Vintage Late Models & Modifieds

15 Laps

Vintage LM & Mod Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jamie Eichholz Jamie Eichholz Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
2 12 04M Harold Sylvester Harold Sylvester Milford, DE Milford, DE 10
3 7 15 Jamie Schirmer Jamie Schirmer Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 4
4 9 1 Cale Pettyjohn Cale Pettyjohn Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
5 6 71 Garrit Reagan Garrit Reagan Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE 1
6 10 0M Richie Pratt Richie Pratt Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 4
7 1 20 Roscoe Clough Roscoe Clough Easton, MD Easton, MD -6
8 5 32 Maddy Jefferson Maddy Jefferson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
9 2 24 Luke Dill Luke Dill Camden, DE Camden, DE -7
10 8 2 Dale Kirklin Dale Kirklin Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
11 11 66M John Gladman John Gladman Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -
DNS 4 19 Jason Cahall Jason Cahall Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -



Driver Registration




1st State Chevrolet
Ad Art
American Racer
Blue Hen Construction
Blue Hen Residential
Bob Hilbert Sportswear
Dependable Electric
DSSA
HAS
Holly Hill Farms
Iron Source
JD Shuckers
Kruger Trailers
Man Miller Electric
Melvin Joseph
Northeastern Supply
Preferred Power Washing
Stockley Materials
Stockley Tavern
Sunoco
Taylor Messick