DELAWARE STATE SPORTSMEN’S ASSOCIATION RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY JUNE 24, 2022

J.W. Brown Logging Modified Feature Finish (25 laps): JORDAN WATSON, Ryan Godown, Danny Bouc, Billy Pauch Jr., Matt Stangle, Cale Ross, Joseph Watson, Richie Pratt Jr., H.J. Bunting, John Willman, Scott Hitchens, Carson Wright, Jordn Justice, Ryan Riddle, Beau Wilkins, Wayne Weaver, Tom Solderich, Blaine Bracelin, James Hill, Norman Short Jr., Trent Van Vorst, Sean Weiss, Austin Hubbard, Tracy Gauger, Brad Trice, Greg Reed, Freddy Massey.

BDR Speed Top Spec Small-Block ($250): Cale Ross (sixth)
Levin Clark Memorial Bonuses ($75 each):
Danny Bouc (third) & Richie Pratt Jr. (eighth)
Paradise Senior Living Top Delaware Driver ($350):
Jordan Watson (winner)
Rent Equip/Party Central Hard Charger ($300):
Scott Hitchens (27th to 11th)

Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series (20 laps): DAVE BROWN, Larry McVay, Buddy Schweibinz, Bob DeVault, Rick Stief, Jeff Paulson, Eddie Wagner, C.J. Faison, Cary Hunsberger, Jim Iulg, Dale Eggert, Darren Cox, D.J. Tanner, Keith Anderson, Andy Mahan, Josh Bricker, Kristina Pratt.

Did Not Start: Shelby Kelly

First State Chevrolet RUSH Late Model Feature Finish (20 laps): AUSTIN HUBBARD, Joey Warren, Nick Davis, Jerry Barker, Matt Hill, Deric Magee, David Dill, Kerry King, Richard Harden, David Parsons.

Ad-Art Sign Company Second-Place Bonus ($250): Joey Warren

Little Lincoln Feature Finish (12 laps): TODD SAMMONS, Jordan Herbert, Mel Joseph Jr., Bunky White, Eric Reed, Sawyer Tracy, M.J. White, Ryan Walsen, James Harman, Scott Calhoun, Bryan Piercy, Matt Jester, Dylan Betts, Zach Spera.

Southern Delaware Vintage Combined Modified and Sportsman Feature Finish (12 laps): JAMIE EICHHOLZ (M), Kerry King (M), ROSCOE CLOUGH (S), Cale Pettyjohn (S), Nathan Austin (S), Maddy Jefferson (S), Michael Patchett (S), Glenn Lynn (S), Terry Chaney (S), Chris Killen (S), Garritt Reagan (S), Dave Schamp (S), Todd Miller (S), D.J. Cameron (M), Robert Blann (S), Harold Sylvester (M), Jamie Schirmer (S).

M = Modified; S = Sportsman

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): SHANE CLOGG, Zack Phillips, Jerry Hill, Tony Guinta, Andrew Nelson, Jesse West, Scott Trice, Steve Portillo, Dan Streebig, Bill Dean, Troy Hopkins, Thomas ‘Action’ Jackson, Angel Carroll, Wayne Gwaltney, Cameron Benson, Bruce Cornelius.

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): JAY LOWMAN, Joe Waters, Garrett Smith, John Bailey, Ashley Merritt, Randy Merritt, Robbie Strain, Tyler Huttle, Paul Gary, Billy Cummings, Drequan Diaz, Ron Falkner

B&E Tire Bonuses: Jay Lowman ($50 – winner); Joe Waters ($30 – second); Garrett Smith ($20 third)
Hensler’s Auto Center Winner’s Bonus ($100): Jay Lowman