NORTHEASTERN SUPPLY NIGHT RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY SEPTEMBER 10, 2021

Chesapeake Paving Modified Feature Finish (25 laps): BILLY PAUCH JR., Ryan Watt, Ryan Godown, Danny Bouc, H.J. Bunting, Rick Laubach, Joseph Watson, Brandon Grosso, Matt Stangle, Matt Smith, Robert Dutton, Norman Short, John Willman, Stan Frankenfield, Eric Williams, Blaine Bracelin, Zac MacDonald, Brian Rogers, Tom Solderich, Richie Pratt Jr., Mark Pettyjohn, Ryan Riddle, Dave Shirk, Bruce Hooper.

Did Not Start: Alex Yankowski

Ad-Art Sign Company Spec Bonus ($250): John Willman (13th)
Gene’s Auto Body Bonus ($100): Rick Laubach (9th on Lap 11)

United Racing Club 360 Sprint Car Feature Finish (20 laps): TYLER ROSS,Josh Weller, Dallas Schott, Jason Shultz, Robbie Stillwaggon, Brandon McGough, Ryan Stillwaggon, Alex Bright, Kevin Darling, Billy Heltzel Jr., Andy Best, Justin Nowlen, Zack Burd, Troy Betts, Dennis Garl, Adam Carberry.

Did Not Start: J.J. Grasso, Mike Thompson, Cameron Merriman

First State Chevrolet RUSH Late Model Feature Finish (20 laps): ROSS ROBINSON, Matt Hill, Trevor Collins, Donald Lingo, Joey Warren, Derek Magee, Nick Davis, Dana Walker, Chuck Bowie, Robert Smith, David Dill, Ben Scott, Matt Glanden, Chris Carroll, Curtis Reed.

C.R. Robinson Memorial 7th-Place Bonus ($107): Nick Davis (seventh)

Southern Delaware Vintage Modified Feature Finish (12 laps):  JAMIE EICHHOLZ, Kerry King, Harold Sylvester, John Burton, Brayden Ritter, Roscoe Clough, Dave Parsons, D.J. Cameron, C.J. Schirmer, Thomas Hughes.

Did Not Start: Jamie Schirmer

Southern Delaware Vintage Sportsman Feature Finish (12 laps):  JAMIE EICHHOLZ, N/A, Tazz, Terry Chaney, Chris Killen, Glenn Lyons, Pete Morris, AJ Workman, Dave Schamp, Maddy Jefferson, Don Davidson, Robert Blann.

Little Lincoln Feature Finish (12 laps): KIRK LAWSON, Todd Sammons, Jordan Herbert, Scott Calhoun, Bunky White, John Wothers, Bryan Piercy, Wayne Seaton, James Harmon, Mel Joseph Jr., Dylan Betts, Sean Smith, Eric Reed, MJ White.

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): MATTHEW SMITH, Ryan Efford, David Smith, Zack Phillips, Jerry Hill, Andrew Nelson, Jesse West, J.R. Bergman, Bill Dean, Bruce Cornelius, Thomas “Action” Jackson, Mike Silva, Scott Trice, Michelle Jackson, Sean Martinez.

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): JOE WATERS, Jay Lowman, Robert “Pacman” Paczkowski, Jonathan Pitcher, Paul Gary, Randy Merritt, John Bailey, Billy Cummings, Garrett Smith, Ashley Merritt.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *