DERON RUST MEMORIAL RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY JUNE 4, 2021

Chesapeake Paving Modified Feature Finish (33 laps): RYAN WATT, Matt Stangle, Jimmy Horton, Ryan Riddle, John Willman, Norman Short Jr., Bruce Hooper, Tom Moore Jr., Blaine Bracelin, H.J. Bunting, Carson Wright, Kevin Sockriter, Joseph Watson, Jordan Watson, Richie Pratt Jr., Austin Hubbard, Tom Solderich, Dominick Buffalino, W.B. James.

Did Not Start: James Hill

Ad-Art Sign Company Heat Winners ($50 Each): Jimmy Horton & Dominick Buffalino
Rust Family Bonuses:  Jimmy Horton (third – $75), Norman Short (sixth – $50) & Blaine Bracelin (ninth – $100)
Stockley Tavern Spec Small-Block Bonus ($250): John Willman (fifth)

Blue Hen Dispose-All Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (20 laps): ADAM WHITE, Joe Toth, Sean Metz, Greg Humlhanz, Brad Trice, Ryan Simmons, Wayne Weaver , Bobby Bracall, Anthony Tramontana, Trent Willey, Scott Hitchens, John Stevenson, Greg Reed, Mike White, Logan Watt, Josh Bricker, Jeff Marker, Richie Walls Jr., Tracy Gauger, William Adams, Andy Hammond, David Jenkins

Did Not Start:  Zac Weller & Dayton Strohl

Ad-Art Sign Company Heat Winners ($50 Each): Andy Hammond, Mike White & Brad Trice
Harry Dutton Grandstand Bonus ($100): Trent Willey (10th)

Southern Delaware Vintage Modified Feature Finish (12 laps): JAMIE EICHOLZ, Harold Sylvester, Roscoe Clough, D.J. Cameron, Josh Smith, C.J. Schirmer, Robert Paczkowski, Art Workman, Brayden Ritter

Did Not Start: Thomas Hughes

Southern Delaware Vintage Sportsman Feature Finish (12 laps): TODD MILLER, Chris Killen, Don Davidson, David Tucker II, Terry Chaney, Dave Schamp, Robert Blann, Maddy Jefferson, L.J. Walbert.

Little Lincoln Feature Finish (12 laps): TODD SAMMONS, Mel Joseph Jr., Dylan Betts, Sean Smith, Eric Reed, Jordan Herbert, Bunky White, Bryan Piercy, M.J. White, Wayne Seaton, John Wothers, Kirk Lawson.

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): RYAN EFFORD, Andrew Nelson, Zack Phillips, Dick Beauchamp, Traci Martin, Trent Marine, Thomas “Action” Jackson, Adam Smart, David Smith, Bill Dean, Shane Clogg, Mattie Long, Scott Trice.

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): JOE WATERS, Ashley Merritt, Chris Carroll, Jonathan Pitcher, Randy Merritt, Geoff Carey, Watt Cummings, Sean Martinez, Paul Gary, Kevin Taylor, Jay Lowman.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *