MARK WILLIAMS MEMORIAL – BATTLE OF THE BAY RESULTS SUMMARY – GEORGETOWN SPEEDWAY APRIL 15, 2021

Mark Williams Memorial Super Late Model Feature Finish (26 laps): ROSS ROBINSON, Kyle Hardy, Max Blair, Jason Covert, Logan Zarin, Amanda Robinson, David Dill, Rob Schirmer, Donald Lingo Jr., Danny Snyder, David Smith.

Atlantic Prime Mortgage Lap Money ($676 total): Ross Robinson ($676)

Ad-Art Sign Company Awards ($125 each): Kyle Hardy (second) & Amanda Robinson (sixth)
Adkins Law Firm Fast Time Award ($100): Max Blair (17.571 seconds)
Adkins Law Firm Heat Winners ($50 each): Max Blair & Kyle Hardy
Adkins Law Firm Hard Charger Award ($250):
Logan Zarin(10th to fifth)
Collins Landscaping Halfway Leader Award ($150): Ross Robinson
L&L Geothermal Hard Luck Award ($150):
Amanda Robinson
Pella Windows & Doors of Lewes Pole Position ($100):
Max Blair  

Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Series Battle of the Bay Feature Finish (30 laps): KYLE HARDY, Max Blair, Kyle Lukon, Donald Lingo Jr., Trevor Collins, Logan Roberson, Austin Hubbard, Levi Crowl, Matt Glanden, Walker Arthur, Joe Martin, Derek Magee, Devin Brannon, Amanda Robinson, Nick Davis, Michael Duritsky, Jr., Joe Warren, Darrell Bossard, Brandon Sturgis, Jeremy Wonderling, Logan Zarin, Ben Scott, Ross Robinson, Cory Sines, John Waters.

Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Series Battle of the Bay Non-Qualifiers’ Race Feature Finish (8 laps): CODY DAWSON, Chuck Bowie, Robert Smith, Timmy Booth.

Did Not Qualify/Start: Cody Dawson, Chuck Bowie, Robert Smith, Timmy Booth, Jason Genco, Bud Watson, David Smith, Ed Pope, Jerry Barker, Al Shawver Jr., Jeremy Pilkerton, Joe Pete, J.J. Mazur, Andy Michael, Kyle Murray, Ryan Frazee, Geoff Carey, Sparky White, Dana Walker, Matt Hill, Josh Ferry, Billy Henry, David Dill, Jr.

RUSH Late Model Dash (6 laps): JOHN WATERS, Donald Lingo Jr., Kyle Hardy, Ross Robinson, Max Blair, Devin Brannon.

Southern Delaware Vintage Modified Feature Finish (12 laps): JAMIE EICHHOLZ, Kerry King, Harold Sylvester, C.J. Schirmer, John Burton, Dave Parsons, Roscoe Clough, Thomas Hughes, Robert Paczkowski, Brayden Ritter, Josh Smith, D.J. Cameron.

Key Advisors Group Winner’s Bonus ($120): Jamie Eichholz
Liz Kapp of Long & Foster Bonuses ($26 each):
Kerry King (second) & Dave Parsons (sixth)

Southern Delaware Vintage Sportsman Feature Finish (12 laps): ROBERT BLANN, Terry Chaney, LJ Walbert, Dave Schamp, Glen Lyons, Chris Killen, David Tucker II, Todd Miller, Maddy Jefferson, Pete Morris.

Residential Mortgage Services Winner’s Bonus ($120):
Robert Blann
Justice Sealcoating & Excavating Bonuses ($26 each):
Terry Chaney (second) & Chris Killen (sixth)

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): SHANE CLOGG, Nate Benson, Ryan Efford, Dick Beauchamp, Danny Cropper, Michelle Jackson, Zack Phillips, Scott Trice, Thomas Jackson, Brian Jones, Mark Townsend, Mattie Long.

Benson Concrete Winner’s Bonus ($300): Shane Clogg

Delmarva Charger Feature Finish (12 laps): JOE WATERS, Kevin Taylor, Ashley Merritt, Chris Carroll, Jay Lowman, John Chandler, Jonathan Pitcher, Wyatt Cummings, Sean Martinez, Randy Merritt, Tyler Hottle.

Benson Concrete Winner’s Bonus ($300): Joe Waters