MELVIN L. JOSEPH MEMORIAL QUICK RESULTS SUMMARY – MARCH 16, 2019

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region Event No. 1 Modified Feature Finish (49 laps):  STEWART FRIESEN, Matt Sheppard, Ryan Watt, Billy Pauch Jr., Jordan Watson, Jeff Strunk, Duane Howard, Craig Von Dohren, David Van Horn Jr., Alex Yankowski, Demetrios Drellos, Richie Pratt Jr., Mike Gular, Andy Bachetti, Brandon Grosso, H.J. Bunting III, Allison Ricci, Ryan Krachun, Matt Stangle, Ryan Godown, Jimmy Horton, Billy Pauch, Wade Hendrickson, Billy Decker, Joseph Watson, Anthony Perrego, Danny Johnson, Tim Fuller, Mike Mahaney, Rick Laubach, Danny Bouc.

Did Not Qualify: Michael Maresca, Craig Hanson, Kevin Sockriter, Roger Manning, Scott Van Gorder, Roger Henion Jr., Kevin Gardner, Todd Neiheiser, Robbie Emory, Ryan Riddle, Ron Roberts Jr., Mike Franz, Jordn Justice, Sammy Martz, Bobby DeLeon.

Ad-Art Sign Company Hard Charger ($249): Jeff Strunk(29th to sixth)
American Racer/Lias Tire Company Tire Giveaway (FREE Tire):
Alex Yankowski (10th) & Demetrios Drellos (11th)
ATL Fuel Cells Bonus ($200 Certificate): Jordan Watson(fifth)
Behrent’s Performance Warehouse Bonuses ($50 Gift Cards):
Billy Pauch Jr. (fourth) & David Van Horn Jr. (ninth)
Beyea Custom Headers Fast Time ($100): Matt Sheppard (19.213 seconds)
EIBACH Springs Bonus ($100 Certificate):
Jeff Strunk(sixth)
Henry’s Exhaust System Bonus ($100 Certificate):
Demetrios Drellos(11th)
Precision Hydraulic & Oil Halfway Leader ($200):
Anthony Perrego
Racing Optics Bonus (Tear-Off Sleeve)
Ryan Watt(third)
Sunoco Race Fuels Bonuses ($50 Certificates):
Matt Sheppard (second), Richie Pratt Jr. (12th) & Billy Pauch (22nd)
VAHLCO Wheels Hard Charger ($50 Certificate): Jeff Strunk(29th to sixth)
WELD Wheels Hard Luck Award (5XL Wheel):
Danny Bouc (DNQ)

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (20 laps):
ADAM McAULIFFE,Robert Bublak, Cole Stangle, Jeff Brown, Scott Hitchens, Michael White, Jimmy Johnson, Daniel Morgiewicz, Corey Cormier, Walter Hammond, Ryan Macartney, Jim Housworth, Tim Hartman Jr., Adam White, Stacey Jackson, Craig Whitmoyer, Tighe Sherlock, Joe Toth, Jeff Taylor, Sammy Martz Jr., Tyler Thompson, Connor Cleveland, Steve Davis, Hunter Lapp, Tom Moore Jr , Andrew Belmont, Connor King, Ryan Simmons, Dylan Swinehart, Stephen Kemery.

Did Not Qualify: Jack Butler, Bobby Flood, Samantha Muller, Kevin Borden Jr., Matt Smith, Anthony Tramontana, Dwayne Crockett, Brett Belmont, Derrick McGrew Jr, Dan Fleming, Paul Griffin Jr., John Stevenson, Aaron Doolittle, Jordan Long, Tim Guild, Joel Smith, Sean Metz, Trent VanVorst, Jake Mason, EJ McAuliffe, Brian Hitz, David Jenkins, Scott Hulmes

Southern Delaware Vintage Stock Car Feature Finish (12 laps): JAMIE EICHOLZ,Todd Miller, Robert Paczkowski, Dave Parsons, Dave Schamp, Joe Walbert, Harold Sylvester, John Burton, Don Davidson, David Tucker II, Wayne Roth, Art Workman, Robert Blann, Andy Cassel, Freddie Brightbill, Kelly Putz, Pete Morris.

Delaware Super Truck Feature Finish (12 laps): MATT ESHAM,Robert Smith, David Smith, Dale Elliott, Kurt Miles Sr., George Shupp, Dick Beauchamp, Joe Lopez, Tony Bowers, Jerry Hill, Bill Dean, Kurt Miles Jr, Ryan Efford, Tim Quay, Thomas Jackson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *